Política de privacidad

Through this notice, BAINET MEDIA, with registered office at Calle Uribitarte, 18 Bilbao (48001), informs users of this site about its PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY.

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data, it is informed that personal data that may be provided by users will be included in a personal data file whose responsible and owner is BAINET MEDIA SA,. In addition, in case of filling and accepting any of the forms with the personal data requested on it, this EXPRESSLY AUTHORIZES to BAINET MEDIA SA to treat and incorporate those personal data provided, as well as all data generated in connection with your participation and / or use of the various services offered or offered on this site in the automated file of Bainet Media s.a. property.

Unless otherwise is specifically stated, it will be deemed necessary to complete all field data in each form, and the user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and up-to-date information. The user will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided, as well as for its updating, if applicable, and must inform BAINET MEDIA S.A. if any changes.
The data provided will never be used for purposes other than those described below, and will be immediately cancelled when they are no longer necessary for that purpose.

The collection and automated processing of the personal data of the user is intended to keep you informed on a timely basis about our contents and products, as well as new developments, allow the sending, at your request, of the materials shown on our website and resolve your doubts or take your comments, collect your valuation or opinion about the products of BAINET MEDIA SA.
All information regarding Personal Data received by BAINET MEDIA S.A., is treated with the utmost confidentiality, respecting at all times the duty of professional secrecy. The personal data provided will not be transferred to third parties.
BAINET MEDIA S.A. Has adopted the levels of security of Personal Data protection legally required, and has installed all means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to the Personal Data provided.
By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorize BAINET MEDIA SA, pursuant to article 21 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) to send you communications Commercial or advertising through the e-mail provided or any other equivalent electronic media, without prejudice to the possibility of revocation of such authorization free of any charge and at any time by sending a mail to the following address: bainet@bainet.es

The user has the right to access the concerning information collected in the files of BAINET MEDIA SA, rectify it being wrong, cancel it or oppose its treatment by requiring it to the following e-mail bainet@bainet.es, or via written and signed communication (attaching Copy of the DNI) addressed to the person responsible for the file, that is, the company BAINET MEDIA SA, with its registered in Bilbao (48001), Uribitarte 18.

BAINET MEDIA S.A. Reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of a legislative change, jurisprudence or business practice. In case, BAINET MEDIA S.A., introduces a modification, the new text will be published in this same site, where the user may have knowledge of this modification. In any case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the rules envisaged at the precise moment in which the site is accessed.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR